Nature's Alchemy, Jojoba Oil, 4 fl oz (118 ml) (Discontinued Item)
- 100% Pure
- For Cosmetic Use Only
Jojoba Oil is esteemed for its emollient properties, as well as its absorbability. It will make your skin feel silky smooth. Jojoba oil is also traditionally used to condition the hair and scalp.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. Fragrance Free. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance. May also be used as a conditioning hair oil by massaging into your scalp.
Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) oil*
*100% pure expeller pressed
Keep all oils in a cool, dark place to preserve freshness
100% pure Jojoba Oil (expeller pressed)